B2 Audio

B2 Audio Car Audio

Sold by AudioSellerz.com

Shop B2 Audio car audio equipment at AudioSellerz.com, including subwoofers, amplifiers, speakers, DSP processors, line output converters, amp wiring kits, recone kits, and subwoofer enclosure options. Whether you are putting together a daily-driver system, upgrading a factory stereo, or building something with substantially more output, the B2 Audio lineup gives you options across the major parts of a complete car audio system.

Audio Sellerz works with car audio every day, and we believe equipment should be chosen as a complete system instead of simply buying the biggest subwoofer or amplifier you can find. The subwoofer, enclosure, amplifier, wiring, signal source, speakers, and electrical system all need to work together. Use this page as the main starting point for shopping B2 Audio, then narrow down to the category that matches what you are building.

Shop B2 Audio by Category

B2 Audio Subwoofers | B2 Audio Amplifiers | B2 Audio Speakers | B2 Audio DSP & Processors

B2 Audio Line Output Converters | B2 Audio Amp Kits & Wiring Kits | B2 Audio Recones | B2 Audio Subwoofer Boxes

B2 Audio Subwoofers

If bass is the main goal of your system, start with the B2 Audio Subwoofers collection. B2 offers subwoofer options for a range of system sizes and output goals, from more compact daily-driver systems to considerably larger bass builds.

Choosing the correct subwoofer involves more than looking at diameter or advertised power. Before ordering, consider the subwoofer's RMS power requirements, voice-coil configuration, final amplifier impedance, available enclosure space, and the type of bass response you want from the system.

The enclosure is just as important as the woofer itself. A strong subwoofer installed in an enclosure with the wrong airspace, port area, mounting depth, or tuning can perform far below its potential. If you need an enclosure to complete the system, browse our B2 Audio Subwoofer Boxes or our complete car audio subwoofer box collection.

B2 Audio Amplifiers

Shop the B2 Audio Amplifiers collection when you need power for subwoofers, mids, highs, or a complete car audio system.

When matching an amplifier to a subwoofer or speaker system, compare RMS power at the actual impedance the amplifier will see. Do not choose an amp only by its largest advertised wattage number. The final load, electrical demand, wiring size, fuse requirements, and available charging-system capacity all matter.

If you are building a bass system, you can also browse all of our monoblock amplifiers. For speaker systems, Audio Sellerz also carries 2-channel amplifiers, 4-channel amplifiers, and 5-channel amplifiers.

B2 Audio Speakers

The B2 Audio Speakers collection includes speaker options for customers building louder front stages, replacing existing speakers, or putting together systems with dedicated mids and highs.

Speaker selection should be based on more than physical size. Pay attention to impedance, RMS power handling, frequency range, mounting requirements, amplifier power, and the role the speaker will play in the system.

For additional options, shop our complete full-range speakers, midrange speakers, midbass speakers, and car audio tweeters.

B2 Audio DSP & Signal Processing

A powerful system still needs proper signal control. Browse B2 Audio DSP & Processors when your build needs more control over tuning, crossover points, equalization, time alignment, and signal routing.

A DSP can be especially useful in systems with multiple amplifiers, active speaker setups, factory-radio integration, or builds where the goal is to have better control over how individual speakers operate.

You can also compare B2 products with the rest of our car audio DSP processors.

B2 Audio Line Output Converters

Keeping the factory radio does not necessarily mean you have to keep the factory amplifier or speakers. A B2 Audio Line Output Converter can help integrate aftermarket amplification into a vehicle that uses speaker-level factory outputs.

Line output converters, also called hi-lo converters, convert a speaker-level signal into a signal that can be used by aftermarket audio equipment. The correct solution depends on the factory system, number of channels required, amplifier setup, and whether additional integration features are needed.

For more choices, browse all car audio line output converters and hi-lo converters.

B2 Audio Amp Kits & Wiring

Proper wiring is part of the system, not an afterthought. Browse B2 Audio Amp Kits & Wiring Kits for wiring and installation products that can help complete an amplifier installation.

The correct power-wire size depends on amplifier current demand, cable length, conductor material, system power, and the rest of the vehicle's electrical system. An undersized power or ground cable can contribute to voltage drop, poor amplifier performance, excessive heat, clipping, and protect-mode problems.

Audio Sellerz also carries a large selection of car audio amp kits, power and speaker wire, fuse blocks and power distribution, and Big 3 upgrade kits.

B2 Audio Recones & Replacement Parts

Subwoofer damage does not always mean the entire woofer has to be replaced. Our B2 Audio Recones collection contains recone and replacement options for compatible B2 Audio subwoofers.

Always match a recone to the exact B2 subwoofer model, size, and configuration. Similar-looking subs or recone kits are not automatically interchangeable. If you are unsure which replacement components you need, contact Audio Sellerz before ordering.

Building a Complete B2 Audio System

A complete car audio build is a combination of equipment that has been chosen to work together. Before putting together a B2 Audio system, think about the entire signal and power path:

  • Source unit or factory-radio integration
  • DSP or signal processing when required
  • Amplifier power and channel configuration
  • Speaker and subwoofer impedance
  • Subwoofer enclosure requirements
  • Power and ground wire size
  • Fuse protection
  • Battery capacity
  • Alternator output
  • Vehicle space and installation requirements

Higher-power systems may require more than an amplifier and a large power cable. Voltage stability matters. If your build needs additional electrical support, browse our high output alternators, car audio lithium batteries, and other car audio electrical upgrades.

Why Buy B2 Audio From Audio Sellerz?

Audio Sellerz is more than a website listing car audio products. Our team works with real car audio systems, installations, enclosures, electrical upgrades, and high-output builds. We understand that the parts you buy have to work together after they arrive.

If you are unsure which B2 Audio subwoofer works with an amplifier, whether a box is appropriate for your woofer, what impedance you should wire to, which wiring kit you need, or whether your electrical system is ready for the power you want to run, use the live chat on AudioSellerz.com and talk with us before ordering.

B2 Audio Frequently Asked Questions

Does Audio Sellerz sell B2 Audio?

Yes. You can shop B2 Audio products through AudioSellerz.com using this main B2 Audio collection and the category-specific B2 collections linked above.

What B2 Audio products can I shop at Audio Sellerz?

The B2 Audio selection includes products across categories such as subwoofers, amplifiers, speakers, DSP and signal processing, line output converters, wiring and amp-installation products, recones, and compatible enclosure options. Available products can change, so check the individual collections for current availability.

How do I choose the right B2 Audio amplifier for my subwoofer?

Start with the subwoofer's RMS power requirement and voice-coil configuration. Determine the final impedance of the wired subwoofer system, then choose an amplifier capable of delivering appropriate RMS power at that load. Electrical-system capability and wiring also need to be considered.

Do I need an upgraded electrical system for B2 Audio equipment?

That depends on the total current demand of the system and the capability of the vehicle's factory charging system. Smaller systems may operate properly on stock electrical, while higher-power builds can require larger wiring, additional battery capacity, a Big 3 upgrade, or a high-output alternator.

Can Audio Sellerz help me put together a complete B2 Audio system?

Yes. If you need help matching subwoofers, amplifiers, speakers, enclosures, DSP, wiring, or electrical upgrades, use the live chat on AudioSellerz.com and tell us what vehicle you have and what you are trying to accomplish.

Shop B2 Audio at AudioSellerz.com

Browse the B2 Audio products on this page or use the category links above to narrow your search. As the B2 Audio lineup at Audio Sellerz grows, this page will continue serving as the main hub for finding B2 subwoofers, amplifiers, speakers, processors, installation equipment, and replacement parts.

Follow Audio Sellerz

Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube